6161DMIN - Dennis James Williams Jr

Name: Dennis James Williams Jr
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Disabled Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 2021
Location Last Seen: Jeffersonville, Clark County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 15, 1965
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown and grey, balding
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; heavy alcoholic drinker

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Williams is homeless and stopped reporting in for services on August 23, 2021.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clark County Circuit Probation
Agency Contact Person: Evan Roach
Agency Phone Number: 812-786-8946
Agency E-Mail: eroach@clarkcounty.in.gov
Agency Case Number: 10C01-2006-F5-000142

NamUs Case Number: Not Listed

Information Source(s)

Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: 05/11/2024; Last Updated: 05/11/2024 - By: hb