Reconstruction of the decedent by NCMEC.
Date of Discovery: December 6, 1979
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 13-17 years old
Race: Unknown, perhaps mixed ancestry
Sex: Female
Height: 4'6" to 4'7"
Weight: 89 lbs.
Hair: Brown, short, straight, 2 1/2 inches
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short limbs; forearms slightly bowed. Feet are small and broad and abnormally developed. Blood type AB (unknown if AB Pos or AB Neg).
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not Available.
Clothing: Long sleeve blouse with cream, light blue and beige print.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Yellow blanket. Green and tan sheet.
The decedent was found at the edge of a pond in Fort Smallwood Park on Cabana Road on the Patapsco River. She was wrapped in a blanket and sheet.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98676
Agency Name: Baltimore City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-902-4822
Agency E-Mail: HomicideTips(at)baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 799L09892
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2258
NCMEC Case Numnber: 1112803
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 8/10/2008; Last Updated: 11/11/2018