Name: Andrew Brian Renton
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 17, 2007
Location Last Seen: Flamingo, Monroe County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 14, 1961
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 225 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Andrew Renton was last seen at Flamingo Campground in Everglades National Park. His vehicle was later located in the parking lot at the Whitewater Bay Back Country boat ramp. Andrew's canoe was found at the junction of Bear Lake Road and the Buttonwood Canal.
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 813-247-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-761318
Agency Name: Everglades National Park Service
Agency Contact Person: Robert Gantt
Agency Phone Number: 305-242-7731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-0025
NamUs Case Number: 11488
Added: 05/10/2024; Last Updated: 05/10/2024 - By: hb