Name: Eugene Brown III
Nickname/Alias: Geno
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 15, 2008
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: September 27, 1985
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'2"
Weight: 140 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Black, receding hairline, shaves his head; beard
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears but only wears an earring in left ear; 3" scar on forearm; scar on lower left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black and red "Bulldogs" hat and jacket; black shirt; dark-colored denim pants; black Rockport shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: May wear glasses
Eugene Brown was last seen at the Motor City Casino in Detroit, Michigan at approximately 7:00 p.m. on November 14, 2008. He was last heard from at 1:00 a.m. the following day. He has never been heard from again.
Eugene was driving his black 1999 Ford E-150 van with the license plate number BXU2268 at the time of his disappearance. The vehicle was later found abandoned and burned at Cameron and Melbourne, off Interstate 75. His family hopes he's still alive. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP07
NamUs Case Number: 9142
Added: 05/10/2024; Last Updated: 05/10/2024 - By: hb