6155DMAZ - Mark Wilson

1 2 3

Name: Mark Wilson
Nickname/Alias: Mark H. Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 9, 2024
Location Last Seen: Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 11, 1986
Age: 38 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; bottom 2 front teeth are baby teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cell phone; wallet

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mark Wilson was last seen on February 9, 2024. His rental car was found at the Yuma International Airport with the keys in the ignition. He never boarded his flight. When he failed to show up at his job, they assumed he had quit. His family knew something was wrong when he failed to show up to his birthday party. Mark has had no contact with his family since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yuma Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Montana
Agency Phone Number: 602-651-1303
Agency E-Mail: Lori.franklin@yumaaz.gov
Agency Case Number: 25-9203

NamUs Case Number: Not Listed

Information Source(s)

KYMA-TV News
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 05/04/2024; Last Updated: 05/04/2024 - By: hb