Name: John Douglas Boone
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 1998
Location Last Seen: Saint John, New Brunswick
Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green fleece lined coat; brown suede shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Boone has been missing since December 24, 1998, in Saint John, NB. Mr. Boone suffers from depression and reportedly was not taking his medication. Mr. Boone's family is from the St Andrews, NB area.
Agency Name: Saint John Police Force
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 506-648-3333
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 99-000031
Added: 05/02/2024; Last Updated: 05/02/2024 - By: hb