Name: George Edward Smith
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1996
Location Last Seen: Nekoosa, Adams County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'1"
Weight: 145 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
George's family hasn't had contact with him since 1996. George stays quite frequently in the Tucson, Pima County, Arizona area and his last known address is in Town of Rome, Adams County, Wisconsin. George hadn't used his checking account for several months and this is his only source of income. George's ex-wife believes he is deceased due to a medical condition, and she doesn't believe he had purchased any medication.
Agency Name: Town of Rome Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Katie Czys
Agency Phone Number: 715-325-8020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: R19-1185 & 96-067
NamUs Case Number: 62487
NamUs
WI DOJ
WI Missing Persons
Added: 05/02/2024; Last Updated: 05/02/2024 - By: hb