6147DMNM - Juan De Anda

Name: Juan De Anda
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 25, 1993
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 30, 1948
Age: 44 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'10"
Weight: 170 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black, curly; mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead; metal plate in head; tar burn scars on arms

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Juan De Anda's family last heard from him on September 25, 1993. He would frequently travel between Mexico and USA. Juan left his passport behind and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Bryce Willsey
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 230084279

NamUs Case Number: 110194

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 04/21/2024; Last Updated: 04//21/2024 - By: hb