Name: Harold Wesley Dailey
Nickname/Alias: Wes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 07, 1983
Location Last Seen: East Windsor, Mercer County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: April 2, 1917
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 225 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray; balding
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harold Dailey was last seen leaving his residence in East Windsor, New Jersey at approximately 5 a.m., on December 7, 1983. Harold was believed to be traveling to Brooklyn, New York, where he worked part-time.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: Harry McDermott, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 609-462-4549
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H330-2013-00047
NamUs Case Number: 23241
Added: 04/18/2024; Last Updated: 04/18/2024 - By: hb