Name: Randall Glynn Childs
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 07, 2011
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black, curley, worn in short cut style; light mustache and beard
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on left side of nose
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, white t-shirt, white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Randall Childs and his girlfriend, Karen Young, were last seen leaving his apartment in the 3000 block of Grand River near Rosa Parks the evening of June 7, 2011. Randall and Karen had gotten into an argument and Karen had left the apartment to catch a ride from her mom and a friend. Randall was last seen following her out. Neither have been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-2260
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1107120305
NamUs Case Number: 14764
NamUs
WXYZ-TV News
Added: 04/17/2024; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: hb