Name: Cody Robert Christle
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2014
Location Last Seen: Hinckley, Pine County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: June 24, 1993
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 145 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, medium length; stubble around chin, jaw and mustache area
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on chest from open heart surgery; takes daily prescribed medications
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red or brown t-shirt; blue jean fleece lined jacket or brown jacket; light colored blue jeans; white and black Nikes
Jewelry: 5 large rings, one with an eagle on it; 3" gold cross necklace
Additional Personal Items: Orange baseball cap
Cody Christle was last seen in the afternoon hours on May 12, 2014, in Hinckley, leaving a friend's house on foot. Prior to his disappearance, he had visited the Hinckley Grand Casino.
Agency Name: Pine County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 320-629-8380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14101072
NamUs Case Number: 24659
Added: 04/17/2024; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: hb