Name: Caleb Jeffery Allen
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 2005
Location Last Seen: North Branch, Lapeer County, Michigan
Date of Birth: September 24, 1982
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy/light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White T-shirt, khaki pants, Adidas sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Caleb Allen was last seen at his residence in the 4800 block of Millis Road in North Branch. Caleb left home in his maroon 1996, Buick LeSabre after having a disagreement with his family. When he didn't return home the next day, he was reported missing.
Six days later, Caleb's car was found locked and abandoned in the Lapeer State Game area near Rood Lake and Beyers Roads. Inside the car, deputies found Caleb's identification, personal belongings, and a box of bullets. A .45-caliber Ruger pistol, registered to Caleb, was missing.
Agency Name: Lapeer County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Gary Parks
Agency Phone Number: 810-245-1382
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-2905
NamUs Case Number: 811
NamUs
The Flint Journal - Jun. 30, 2005
Added: 04/15/2024; Last Updated: 04/15/2024 - By: hb