Name: Kyle Allan Mosher
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 2013
Location Last Seen: Garfield Township, Kalkaska County, Michigan
Date of Birth: November 1985
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short; Stubble/moustache/Goatee
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Layla" on right side of neck; "Calli" on right side of torso with a diamond near the bottom; "Face" above right knee; "Praying hands" back of left arm; many other tattoos as well
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black ribbed tank top; Adidas dark colored shorts; black flip flops
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kyle Mosher was last seen at the site of a pickup truck that got stuck in the woods near 7 Mile Road west of Moorestown in Kalkaska County. Extensive ground and air searches were conducted for Kyle but he has not been found. Also missing is Kyle's dog, Holly, a brindle colored pitpull.
Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Cadillac Post
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 231-779-6040
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 71-3243-13
Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Houghton Lake Post
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 989-422-5103
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 72-2106-13
NamUs Case Number: 21702
NamUs
Houghton Lake Resorter - Aug. 1, 2013
Added: 04/15/2024; Last Updated: 04/15/2024 - By: hb