612UMMN - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Artistic rendering of the victim

Date of Discovery: July 15, 2002
Location of Discovery: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: Decomposing/Putrefaction
Cause of Death: Not Available

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-50 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"-5'8"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Silverish-brown hair, 1-3 inches in length, Circumcised

Identifiers

Dentals: Available (Tooth ¦8 has a RCT and MI chip)
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Discovery

The male victim's nude body was located in the Mississippi River at the Ford Dam.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Butch Huston
Agency Phone Number: 651-266-1700
Agency E-Mail: butch.huston@co.ramsey.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 02-1050

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 9292
Former Hot Case Number: 7

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ramsey County Sheriff Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 11/01/2017