Name: Lawrence Edward Verdell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 03, 1979
Location Last Seen: Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray pants; gray tweed coat; gray shirt; black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lawrence Verdell was last seen in the morning of March 3, 1979. He asked his mother for money, she gave him a few dollars, he left and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Camden County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. George Lewis
Agency Phone Number: 856-757-7440
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7917146
NamUs Case Number: 23673
Added: 04/14/2024; Last Updated: 04/14/2024 - By: hb