Name: Robert Afarian
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 07, 1977
Location Last Seen: Edgewater, Bergen County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black, full, thick
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unusual depression supposedly caused by disease on tip of nose; tattoo of a religious symbol on forearm (not sure which arm)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Afarian was last seen on or about February 7, 1977. His automobile was found at Kennedy Airport.
Agency Name: Edgewater Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Steven Tibus
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 17389
Added: 04/13/2024; Last Updated: 04/13/2024 - By: hb