6124DMNJ - William Thomas Coyle

1: circa 1975; 2: circa 1969

Name: William Thomas Coyle
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1975
Location Last Seen: Camden, Camden County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; had a mustache at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

William Coyle was last seen in June of 1975 in Camden, New Jersey. He had told family he was going to Florida with two friends. William has had not contact with family since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Joel Trella
Agency Phone Number: 609-882-2000 ext. 2554
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 43434

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 04/13/2024; Last Updated: 04/13/2024 - By: hb