Name: Larry Thomas Kimble
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2003
Location Last Seen: Dorr, Allegan County, Michigan
Date of Birth: June 28, 1963
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'1"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Larry Kimble was last seen by family in Michigan in April of 2003. His 1998 GMC truck was found abandoned in Glacier National Park in Montana.
Agency Name: Allegan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 269-673-0500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8917-03
NamUs Case Number: 51365
Added: 04/06/2024; Last Updated: 04/06/2024 - By: hb