Name: Christopher W. Harris
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 1 year old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 1'8"-2'0"
Weight: 25-30 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, corn rolls pulled to the back
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available (Milwaukee Police Department)
Clothing: White top; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christopher Harris was removed from his mother's custody by a relative and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: MPDMissing@milwaukee.gov
Agency Case Number: 131340036
NamUs Case Number: 38781
NCIC Case Number: M191369461
Added: 04/02/2024; Last Updated: 04/04/2024 - By: mc