Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 31 years
Name: Jack Duane Morgan
Nickname/Alias: Jason
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 05, 1996
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: July 21, 1981
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 99 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar near left eye
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jack Morgan was last seen on December 5, 1996, by his father at their home in the 2200 block of Haniman Drive at around 3:00 p.m. Jack's parents were divorced at the time of his disappearance and Jack lived with his father.
According to family members, all of Jack's personal items were located in the home. His disappearance is considered suspicious.
Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13008816A
NamUs Case Number: 19675
NCMEC Case Number: 827758
Added: 03/19/2024; Last Updated: 03/19/2024 - By: hb