6101DMNH - Paul John Bonin

Photo1 Photo2

Name: Paul John Bonin
Nickname/Alias: Pauly; Pauly Wog
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 20, 2014
Location Last Seen: Concord, Merrimack County, New Hampshire

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Around 1964
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'4"
Weight: 130 to 135 lbs lbs
Hair Color: Partially Gray, believed to be shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Last seen with a substantial beard; may walk with a limp

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Purple hat, Blue jeans, gray jacket, boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Known to carry a backpack

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul was last seen on February 20, 2014, in the vicinity of North Main and Washington Streets and in downtown Concord. He was heavily intoxicated and left in the care of a friend. The following morning, Paul was gone.

Paul was homeless and often stayed in shelters and was known to sleep in dumpsters. It cannot be ruled out that his body ended up in a landfill.

Paul has not contacted family or friends since that time, which is highly out of character for him. This suggests that he is deceased, as opposed to purposely leaving the area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Concord Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Wade Brown
Agency Phone Number: 603-225-8600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 14-13714-OF

NamUs Case Number: 28259

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Concord PD

Admin Notes

Added: 03/22/2024; Last Updated: 03/22/2024 - By: mc