6095DMQC - Daniel Pierre

1 1

Name: Daniel Pierre
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 25, 2013
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1967
Age: 46 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 187 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, long, worn in dreadlocks
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Diabetic, depends on medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; good condition
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daniel Pierre was seen for the last time in Montreal, Quebec, driving a rented 2014 black Jeep Grand Cherokee. He was accompanied by his male pitbull, described as reddish brown, with a white chest. The vehicle was later located on the corner of Deguire Boulevard and Ashton Street in the Ville Saint-Laurent neighbourhood of Montreal. Daniel is diabetic and depends on medication that he did not have with him. Daniel was good friends with Mohamed Ali Qazi. Police believe the two disappearances are likely connected and possibly linked to organized crime. Police conducted a search of a wooded area at Blainville, Quebec, but are still investigating the two men's disappearances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal Reference Case#:
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MTLEV1300924816

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM
Le Journal de Montreal - Dec. 22, 2016

Admin Notes

Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb