6094DMQC - Mohamed Ali Qazi

1

Name: Mohamed Ali Qazi
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 25, 2013
Location Last Seen: Dollard-Des-Ormeaux, Quebec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1981
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mohamed Ali Qazi was seen for the last time in Montreal, Quebec on September 25, 2013. Mohamed was in a Chevrolet Malibu rental vehicle at the time which was later located at a shopping center in Terrebonne, Quebec. His friend, Daniel Pierre, is also missing. The two men were often together.

Forensics teams searched the wooded area at Blainville. The two men may have had an association with organized crime.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MTLEV1300938038

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM
Journal de Montreal - Dec. 22, 2016

Admin Notes

Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb