Name: Ronald Kuetemeier
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 2013
Location Last Seen: Evergreen, Jefferson County, Colorado
Date of Birth: September 23, 1955
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 162 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or artially Gray; ear length-well groomed; clean shaven when last seen
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have been suicidal
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing casual khaki shorts, just above the knee in length; collared polo shirt; possibly sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wire rimmed glasses
Ronald Kuetemeier was last seen at his residence on June 14, 2013, at approximately 9:15 a.m. When family members arrived home later that day he was gone. He took no known vehicle, cell phone, identification, cash, credit cards or personal items with him. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Jones
Agency Phone Number: 303-271-5195
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-15266
NamUs Case Number: 21357
Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb