6092DMCO - Terry Lee Ethington

1

Name: Terry Lee Ethington
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2013
Location Last Seen: Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Terry Ethington was last known to be in Grand Junction, Colorado in 2013. There have been no reported sightings of Terry since this time and there are rumors that he was murdered and buried in the Colorado desert.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mesa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Peter Burg
Agency Phone Number: 970-244-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 23-2975

NamUs Case Number: 99804

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb