6091DMCO - Carl Robert Shull

1

Name: Carl Robert Shull
Nickname/Alias: Robbie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 2013
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: "Carlito" on chest; Tattoo: Viking on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carl Shull was last seen in Aurora, Colorado on November 28, 2013. He had moved to Colorado in January 2012 from Wyoming to invest in the state's marijuana industry. He had been living with his business partner. On the day of his disappearance, his roommate said they had gotten into a heated argument and Carl left.

Carl's debit card was used at an Aurora gas station on the day of his disappearance, but surveillance video show someone else using the card. The next day, the card was used at a gas station in Elise, Nebraska and then another gas station in Fort Morgan, Colorado. On December 8, 2013, an unidentified man used the debit card to purchase cigarettes at a gas station in Aurora.

Police say foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Casper Police Department (WY)
Agency Contact Person: Det. Shannon Daley
Agency Phone Number: 307-235-8278
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-003858

NamUs Case Number: 89884

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBS 4-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb