Photo of Bartlett as a child
Name: Gerald Clifford Bartlett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1925
Location Last Seen: Devils Lake, Ramsey County, North Dakota
Date of Birth: August 17, 1903
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight: 150 to 200 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In 1905, Gerald was in Fergus Falls, Otter Trail, Minnesota. In 1919, he was in Hope, Steele County, North Dakota. From 1915 to 1925, he was in Devils Lake, Ramsey County, North Dakota.
Gerald C. Bartlett, private in Troop H, 7th U.S. Cavalry, is a deserter from Fort Bliss, Texas, according to word reaching the office of the adjutant general. His home address is Devils Lake,
North Dakota.
Gerald's last seen is approximate. MP last shows in Census in 1925.
Agency Name: Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective B. Potts
Agency Phone Number: 701-662-0700
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 14-001400
NamUs Case Number: 24452
NamUs
The Bismarck Tribune - Aug. 2, 1920
Added: 03/14/2024; Last Updated: 03/14/2024 - By: mc