6086DMSD - Jewel Paul Wheeler

Name: Jewel Paul Wheeler
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1973
Location Last Seen: Pine Ridge, Oglala Lakota County, South Dakota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 30 years old
Race: American Indian/White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 131 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Oglala Sioux Tribe

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jewel Wheeler was last seen on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation near Calico Community.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bureau of Indian Affairs
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 605-341-2123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BO2412530

NamUs Case Number: 115773

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/07/2024; Last Updated: 03/07/2024 - By: hb