6083DMDE - Shawn White

Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 6 years; 11 years; 18 years

Name: Shawn White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 08, 2002
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Castle County, Delaware

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 6, 2002
Age: Infant
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 1'8"
Weight: 10 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green and white pajamas and a gray Mickey Mouse snowsuit
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shawn White was last seen with his father on December 8, 2002. Shawn's father has since been located but Shawn's whereabouts remain unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wilmington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Steven Rizzo
Agency Phone Number: 302-654-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30-02-126489

NamUs Case Number: 8283
NCMEC Case Number: 951543

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 03/02/2024; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: hb