Reconstruction of Victim by Wesley Neville.
Date of Discovery: March 22, 2001
Location of Discovery: Dover, Hillsborough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: March 22, 2001
State of Remains: All parts recovered; recognizable face
Cause of Death: The victim was a pedestrian involved in a traffic accident
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"to 5'5"
Weight: 149 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White male with dark complexion. 3"long black hair; moustache and goatee. On anterior aspect of right arm is a large irregular scar. On posterior aspect of right forearm is a horizontally oriented medium-sized linear scar. On superior aspect of right buttock is a medium-sized vertically oriented linear scar. Uncircumcised.
Dentals: Available (Teeth in good repair)
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available in FBI NMPDD
Clothing: Blue pants, multicolored shirt, green jacket, blue undershorts, blue socks, gray shoes, and red hat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was a pedestrian involved in a traffic accident on State Road 574, East of Sydney, Dover Road, Dover, Florida on March 22, 2001
Agency Name: Florida Highway Patrol - Troop C
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 813-558-1800
Agency E-Mail: [email protected]
Agency Case Number: 701-03-11
Agency Name: Hillsborough Medical Examiners Office - District 13
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: (813) 914-4500
Agency Case Number: 01-01718
NCIC Case Number: U-620001278
NamUs Case Number: UP178
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 02/20/2021