607DMCA - Joseph W. Cross

ALT TXT

Name: Joseph W. Cross
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 6, 1984
Location Last Seen: Alameda, Alameda County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1934
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 260 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Cross was last seen October 6, 1984 in Alameda, CA. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alameda Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-748-4508
Agency E-Mail: copps@ci.alameda.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 84-14968

NamUs Case Number: 92401
NCIC Case Number: M-811715548

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr