6078DMMA - Albert Giovetti

6078DMMA 6078DMMA1.jpg

Name: Albert Giovetti
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 08, 1992
Location Last Seen: Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Road Runner tattoo on left bicep; Woody Woodpecker tattoo on right bicep

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Albert Giovetti was last seen at a hotel in Lynn, MA. He left a note stating he was headed to Revere Beach. Albert's car was located in the Wonderland parking lot.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nashua Police Department (NH)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (603) 594-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-38293

NamUs Case Number: 34534

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Hampshire Information & Analysis Center

Admin Notes

Added: 02/02/2024; Last Updated: 02/02/2024 - By: kc