Name: Rocky Charles Carpenter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Fort Morgan, Morgan County, Colorado
Date of Birth: November 14, 1954
Age: 35 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rocky Carpenter was last seen in Fort Morgan, Colorado on September 27, 1990.
His car was found a short time later, next to an abandoned bridge near the Weld-Morgan county line.
Agency Name: Morgan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 970-542-3455
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-508852
Agency Name: CBI
Agency Contact Person: Audrey Simkins
Agency Phone Number: 303-239-4201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 25908
Added: 02/10/2024; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: hb