Name: Severt Olander Roen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1977
Location Last Seen: Empire, Leelanau County, Michigan
Date of Birth: November 16, 1902
Age: 74 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray shirt, red sweater, dark brown pants, and tan work shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Severt Roen walked out of the house after arguing with his brothers. He was allegedly going to hitchhike to Frankfort to visit relatives.
Agency Name: Leelanau County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Bailey
Agency Phone Number: 231-256-8800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-3324-77
NamUs Case Number: 51613
Added: 02/10/2024; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: hb