Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Pamela Jean Mitchell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1992
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: February 16, 1962
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gifford, Warrick, Saddler
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mitchell lived at 2828 Dickerson Road in Nashville, Tennessee. She was last seen at the Krystal Restaurant located at 100 West Trinity Lane. A witness told police Mitchell got into a car at the Krystal Restaurant and she was never seen again.
She was married and had two children. At the time of her disappearance, she was on and off drugs and was prostituting at times.
Her family believes foul play was involved in her disappearance. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 92-238005
NamUs Case Number: 8
NCIC Case Number: M-680660983
NamUs
Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr