6058DMQC - Mendes Joseph

Name: Mendes Joseph
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1976
Age: 25-26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 4'10-4'11"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, possibly braided
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced right ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; good teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue denim pants, size large; black and white running shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On May 26, 2002, Mendes Joseph was seen for the last time at his apartment located in the Montréal-Nord district of Montreal, Quebec.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 28-020626-021

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 02/06/2024; Last Updated: 02/06/2024 - By: hb