Name: Brian Russell Jaramillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 02, 2001
Location Last Seen: Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado
Date of Birth: November 7, 1978
Age: 22 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rusell Brian Jaramillo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pockmarks; tattoo on left hand of the letter R
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brian Jaramillo was last seen in the area of 26th and Elizabeth Streets, near the "Slabs", in Pueblo, on July 2, 2001. At the time of his disappearance, Brian lived on the 1400 block of East 13th Street. He has not been heard from or seen since.
Agency Name: Pueblo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Leonard Dodge
Agency Phone Number: 719-553-2538
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-15233
NamUs Case Number: 25925
Added: 01/30/2024; Last Updated: 01/30/2024 - By: hb