6054DMCO - Aaron Mosus Standing Bear

Name: Aaron Mosus Standing Bear
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1984
Location Last Seen: Denver, Denver County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 10, 1965
Age: 18 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Member of the Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Aaron Standing Bear was last seen in Colorado on January 1, 1984. He was believed to be traveling from South Dakota to California. Law enforcement know that he was in Colorado on January 1, 1984, but he has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cheyenne River Sioux Tribal Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Larry LeBeau
Agency Phone Number: 605-964-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CRA-16-19

NamUs Case Number: 32839

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 01/30/2024; Last Updated: 01/30/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App