Name: Odell Vest
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 2000
Location Last Seen: Towaoc, Montezuma County, Colorado
Date of Birth: December 1, 1978
Age: 21 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 240 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Member of the Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Odell Vest went missing in July of 2000. He was last seen at a house party in Towaoc. He has not been heard from since. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Ute Mountain Ute Agency
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 970-565-8473
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-3169
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation - Durango RA
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 970-247-2797
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 65890
Added: 01/29/2024; Last Updated: 01/29/2024 - By: hb