Name: Thomas Randall Cook
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 14, 2013
Location Last Seen: Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado
Date of Birth: October 23, 1987
Age: 25 years old
Race: Biracial: black/white
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180-185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly shoulder length; bald spot on top of head
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tommy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right eyebrow; scar on lip to right side of nose; brown goatee; made suicidal statements prior to disappearance
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: White shirt with an unknown logo; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Cook had an altercation with his father at their home on West Cokedale Drive near South Angus Avenue, in Pueblo on the evening of August 14, 2013. He left home on foot without his wallet and all forms of identification.
When Thomas didn't return to his father's home, Thomas' mother was notified that he may try to make his way to her home in Wellington, Kansas, possibly by hitchhiking, but he never arrived. His family and friends have not seen or heard from him since his disappearance and his accounts have had no activity. Thomas is supposed to be on medication and it is unlike him to go without contacting anyone for this long.
Agency Name: Pueblo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. J.C. Williams
Agency Phone Number: 719-583-6125
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13s016974
Agency Name: Wellington Police Department (KS)
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Dan Thompson
Agency Phone Number: 620-326-3331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 22348
NamUs
CBI
Find Thomas Cook FB Page
Added: 01/28/2024; Last Updated: 01/28/2024 - By: hb