6043DMBC - Trevor Joel Warkentin

Name: Trevor Joel Warkentin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 8, 2008
Location Last Seen: Abbotsford, British Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1983
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short afro
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Joel Abezra; Trevor Jamal
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; large gap between front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On March 8, 2008, Trevor Warkentin left the psychiatric ward at the MSA Hospital in Abbotsford, BC. A hospital staff worker believes Trevor got into a red pickup truck, but didn't see the license plate.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Abbotsford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-859-5225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-15764

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb