Name: Jayson Vastilas Nakas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 1995
Location Last Seen: Drayton Valley, Alberta
Date of Birth: circa 1976
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown; stained teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue shorts; red and blue socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jayson Nakas was reported missing on June 30, 1995, to the RCMP in Drayton Valley, Alberta. Jayson fell off an inner tube on the North Saskatchewan River. Jayson's friends saw him go under water but did not see him come back up. His friends were the last ones to see him that day.
Agency Name: Drayton Valley RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-542-4457
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20141580144
Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb