Name: Robert Gilbert Vigil
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1999
Location Last Seen: Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado
Date of Birth: April 7, 1969
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; striped shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: May be armed with a .40 caliber Smith & Wesson that was possibly used in foul play
Robert Vigil of Pueblo West has not been in contact with friends or relatives since April 1, 1999.
Robert was known to have worked in the insurance industry. He was last seen driving a light purple 1999 KIA sports utility vehicle which has since been recovered.
Agency Name: Pueblo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Michael Beery
Agency Phone Number: 719-583-6125
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99S03063
NamUs Case Number: 24994
NamUs
CBI
The Pueblo Chieftain - May 9, 1999
Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb