6039DMFL - Ronald Lee Hughes

circa 1975

Name: Ronald Lee Hughes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 1985
Location Last Seen: Riviera Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1957
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ronnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Hughes was last seen November 2, 1985, in Fort Lauderdale entering a truck with a black male known only as Herman. Investigators termed Ronald's disappearance as suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-149501/span>

NamUs Case Number: 102342

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Fort Lauderdale News - Aug. 3, 1986
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 01/20/2024; Last Updated: 01/20/2024 - By: hb