6037DMFL - Timothy Lee Lampkin

1
circa 1967

Name: Timothy Lee Lampkin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 1983
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 26, 1959
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; light colored t-shirt; long sleeve shirt, unknown color; black work shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Timothy Lampkin witnessed a possibly homicide and was offered immunity by the Palm Beach County State Attorney's Office for his testimony.

Timonthy's attorney and family believe he was murdered by the suspect.

Timothy had worked as a chef at The Breakers at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-120106

NamUs Case Number: 102374

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Fort Lauderdale News - Aug. 3, 1986
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 01/20/2024; Last Updated: 01/20/2024 - By: hb