Name: Friday Riley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 2012
Location Last Seen: Zemuly, Attala County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: April 1, 1968
Age: 43 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No scars, tattoos, or identifying marks
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing: brown, orange, and white shirt; blue jeans; blue and white striped shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Friday Riley was last seen leaving his mother's home in the community of Zemuly in Attala County, Mississippi at 11:00 a.m. on December 22, 2012. His family reported him missing on January 7, 2013.
Friday had been reported missing previously on April 1, 2012, but had returned home.
Attala County officials and the Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks searched the area, but found no trace of Friday.
Friday's clothing description matches his missing person's bulletin from April 1, 2012. It's unclear if this is a misprint.
Agency Name: Attala County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Tim Nail
Agency Phone Number: 662-289-5556
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
MSU
Dark Horse Press - Jan. 1, 2024
Added: 01/18/2024; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb