Name: Oscar Wilcher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 2013
Location Last Seen: Gulfport, Harrison County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: January 1, 1980
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 180-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mauricio Antonio Rodriguez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light moustache; scar on right side of head; cross tattoo on right forearm; tattoo of name "Wilcher" on left forearm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black shirt; white pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Orange hat
Oscar Wilcher was last seen on December 25, 2013 at approximately 7:00 p.m. leaving an apartment in the 3000 block of 7th Avenue in Gulfport, Mississippi, in an unknown vehicle driven by an unknown person. Few details are available regarding his disappearance.
Agency Name: Gulfport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Drew Robinson
Agency Phone Number: 228-868-5900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-000065
NamUs Case Number: 23719
Added: 01/17/2024; Last Updated: 01/17/2024 - By: hb