Name: Ricky Lee Donnell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 11, 2012
Location Last Seen: Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; bald
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rickie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He was shot in the chest the bullet, bullet was never removed; tattoo of name "Patrica" on right leg
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ricky Donnell was last seen at his residence at 147 Myer Drive in Jackson, Mississippi. Very few details are available in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Jackson Police Department-Special Victims Unit
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sharon Jordan
Agency Phone Number: 601-960-2328
Agency E-Mail: JPDChief@jacksonms.gov
Agency Case Number: 2019-126130
NamUs Case Number: 61236
Added: 01/17/2024; Last Updated: 01/17/2024 - By: hb