6030DMCT - Luis Anthony Narvaez

Name: Luis Anthony Narvaez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 09, 2010
Location Last Seen: Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 27, 1980
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/black, short
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Pucho
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birth mark on lower back; tattoo on left inside bicep with the names "Nathanial" "Niulka" "Anthony"; ; tattoo on right inside forearm of the name "Myra"

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black hoodie; jeans; tan Timberland boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black baseball cap

Circumstances of Disappearance

Luis Narvaez was allegedly seen jumping off the Bukley Bridge and reported to have jumped from the Bulkeley Bridge in east Hartford.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Connecticut State Police
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Christopher Meier
Agency Phone Number: 860-534-1006
Agency E-Mail: bnisbet@rti.org
Agency Case Number: 10-00125228

NamUs Case Number: 13024

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 01/14/2024; Last Updated: 01/14/2024 - By: hb