Name: Danny Wayne Bayler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 02, 1993
Location Last Seen: Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana
Date of Birth: August 15, 1959
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Danny Bayler was last seen on the afternoon of February 2, 1993, when he finished his shift at Sentry Windows in Evansville, Indiana. His 1974 white and yellow Chevy pickup with Indian tags 110311A is also missing.
All of his personal items were left at his father's house, where he had been living for the last 5 months prior to his disappearance.
Agency Name: Indiana State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 812-867-2079
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 35F-11551
Agency Name: Princeton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 812-385-3437
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-066
NamUs Case Number: 113959
NamUs
Evansville Courier and Press - Dec. 12, 1993
Ancestry.com
Added: 01/11/2024; Last Updated: 01/11/2024 - By: hb